Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Sao Paulo, stay at the 27 m² Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes Sao Paulo apartment, which is 3.5 km from the longtime Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum and about 10 minutes by car from the Art Deco Pacaembu Stadium. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, this 1-bedroom apartment can host up to 4 guests in the Sao Paulo Centre district of Sao Paulo.
The apartment is 3.4 km from Museum of the Portuguese Language, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Allianz Parque Football Stadium is around 25 minutes' walk from the accommodation.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, this apartment offers modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment provides tea and coffee-making facilities and a kitchen with glassware. Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment is within easy reach of Palmeiras - Barra Funda train station. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure.
- Local attractions
- Estadio Palestra Italia1.4 km
- Abril Theater4.5 km
- Julio Prestes Station2.9 km
- Edifício Itália3.4 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University3.9 km
- Avenida Paulista4.7 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera4 km
- Sambodromo2.1 km
- Downtown Sao Paulo3.7 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2.4 km
- Airports
- Congonhas16 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment?
Guests of Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the longtime Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum, placed around 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Allianz Parque Football Stadium (1.9 km) as well as the Art Deco Pacaembu Stadium (2.9 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment?
At Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Seleto Nutri Service, a nearby restaurant renowned for its South American dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment. Additionally, they can try out Moca Prendada, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found nearly 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment?
Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment is composed of 27 square meters. - ❓
Does Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Apto Novo Barra Funda Allianz Anhembi Perdizes apartment features a swimming pool.